Welcome to NBA 2K16 & 2K17 Questions and Answers in NBA2KBOX, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Did any new cards add to NBA 2K17 MyTeam?

0 votes
Did NBA 2K17 release the first look of the MyTEAM mode new card designs. or any information about new card in MyTeam?
asked Aug 3, 2016 in NBA 2K17 by Emen

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There are three new cards in NBA 2K17 MyTeam: Paul George card, a Kobe Bryant card and a Michael Jordan card, which can be acquired by pre-order of the game Kobe Bryant Gold Edition. The new card also gives a clue to the ratings of the players. you can learn more information from the 2K Twitter.

answered Aug 3, 2016 by Steve
0 votes
Paul George card, a Kobe Bryant card and a Michael Jordan card, if you pre-order.
answered Aug 3, 2016 by Jack